The following schedule is submitted by LHS Athletic Director James Buonocore; dates and times are subject to change.
The schedule is stated as follows: Date-Sport-Opponent-H/A-Facility-Time-Result-Bus-Time-Note
Monday
Girls Golf-Cheshire-Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions]-3:00 p.m.-
Boys Tennis-Griswold-Away - Griswold [Directions]-3:45 p.m.--2:30 p.m.-
Girls Tennis-Griswold-Home - High School Tennis Courts [Directions]-3:45 p.m. JV Baseball-Bacon Academy-Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions]-3:45 p.m.
Baseball-Bacon Academy-Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions]-4:00 p.m.--2:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Boys Golf-Plainfield-Away - Foster Country Club [Directions]-3:00 p.m.--1:50 p.m.
Boys Tennis-Windham-Home - High School Tennis Courts [Directions]-3:45 p.m.
Girls Tennis-Windham-Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions]-3:45 p.m.--2:30 p.m
Girls Outdoor Track-Waterford-Home - High School Track [Directions]-3:45 p.m.
Boys Outdoor Track-Waterford-Home - High School Track [Directions]-3:45 p.m.
FR Baseball-Windham-Home - Lower Baseball Field [Directions]-3:45 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse-Wheeler-Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field [Directions]-4:00 p.m.--2:30 p.m.
Softball-New London-Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions]-4:00 p.m.--2:30 p.m.
JV Softball-Lyman Memorial-Home - High School Softball Field [Directions]-4:00 p.m.
JV Girls Lacrosse-Montville-Away - Wheeler HS [Directions]-5:30 p.m.
Wednesday
Girls Golf-Bacon Academy-Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions]-3:00 p.m.
Boys Tennis-Bacon Academy-Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions]-3:45 p.m.--2:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis-Bacon Academy-Home - High School Tennis Courts [Directions]-3:45 p.m.
JV Baseball-Windham-Away - WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions]-3:45 p.m. Baseball-Windham-Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions]-3:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m.
Boys Lacrosse-Wheeler-Home - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field Directions]-4:00 p.m.
JV Boys Lacrosse-Montville-Home - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field Directions]-5:30 p.m.
Thursday
Boys Golf-Killingly-Away - Connecticut National [Directions]-3:00 p.m.--1:50 p.m.
Girls Golf-Norwich Free Academy-Home - Old Lyme Country Club Directions]-3:00 p.m.
JV Baseball-East Lyme-Home - Lower Baseball Field [Directions]-3:45 p.m.
Baseball-East Lyme-Home - Matt Buriak Field [Directions]-3:45 p.m.---
FR Baseball-East Lyme-Away - ELHS Baseball Field [Directions]-3:45 p.m.--2:30 p.m.
JV Girls Tennis-St. Bernard-Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions]-3:45 p.m.--2:30 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse-Waterford-Home - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions]-4:00 p.m.
Softball-Windham-Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions]-4:00 p.m.--2:30 p.m.
JV Girls Lacrosse-Waterford-Home - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions]-5:30 p.m.
JV Boys Lacrosse-Waterford-Away - WHS Lacrosse Field [Directions]-5:30 p.m.
JV Softball-Windham-Away - WHS JV Softball Field [Directions]-5:45 p.m.
Boys Lacrosse-Waterford-Away - WHS Lacrosse Field [Directions]-7:00 p.m.--4:15 p.m.
Saturday
Girls Outdoor Track-Greater Hartford Invite-Away - Simsbury High School-10:00 a.m.--7:30 a.m.
Boys Outdoor Track-Greater Hartford Invite-Away - Simsbury High School-10:00 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
JV Softball-East Lyme-Home - High School Softball Field [Directions]-11:00 a.m. Softball-East Lyme-Home - High School Softball Field [Directions]-11:00 a.m
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.